Jury members of the XXIII international competition of creative youth “Shabyt»

Nominations “Brass instruments” “Percussion instrument”

Kirill Ribarski (Stip, North Macedonia).

Trombone Professor at the Faculty of Music Arts at the University “Gotse Delchev”

The Chairman of Jury in the categories:

– “Brass Instruments”

– “Percussion Instrument”

Sergey Arkhipov (Moscow, Russia).

Trumpet, winner of international competitions, teacher of the Chopin Moscow State College of Musical Performance.

The Member of Jury in the categories:

– “Brass Instruments”

– “Percussion Instrument”

Yerbol Mamyrbayev (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)

Trombone, winner of international competitions, teacher of the Department of Wind and Percussion Instruments of the Kazakh National University of Arts.

The Member of Jury in the categories:

– “Brass Instruments”

– “Percussion Instrument”

Sergey Zhorov (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)

Tuba, winner of the All-Union Competition, Associate Professor of the Department of Wind and Percussion Instruments of the Kazakh National University of Arts.

The Member of Jury in the categories:

– “Brass Instruments”

– “Percussion Instrument”

Maxim Zwetzig (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)

Trumpet, winner of international and national competitions, teacher of the Department of Wind and Percussion Instruments of the Kazakh National University of Arts.

The Member of Jury in the categories:

– “Brass Instruments”

– “Percussion Instruments”

Nomination «Woodwind instruments»

Margarita Auns (Novosibirsk, Russia)

Clarinet, winner of international competitions, Honorary Worker of Culture, Professor of the Department of Wind and Percussion Instruments, Dean of the "Orchestra", "Conducting and Choral" faculties and the faculty of "Folk Instruments" of the Novosibirsk state Conservatory named after M. I. Glinka

The Chairman of Jury in the “Woodwind Instruments” category

Igor Shubin (Almaty, Kazakhstan)

Saxophone, holder of the badges “Cultural Worker”, “Excellent Student of Culture”, Associate Professor of the Department of Wind and Percussion Instruments of the Kazakh National Conservatory named after Kurmangazy.

The Member of Jury in the “Woodwind Instruments” category

Nurgul Saparova (Nur – Sultan, Kazakhstan)

Oboe, winner of the medal “For Valiant Labor”, Holder of the Order “Order of Honor” Kurmet, Associate Professor and Head of the Department “Wind and Percussion Instruments” of the Kazakh National University of Arts.

The Member of Jury in the “Woodwind Instruments” category

Asset Neldybayev (Nur – Sultan, Kazakhstan)

Bassoonist, “Cultural Worker” concertmaster of the bassoon group of the Astana Opera, Senior Lecturer of the Department of Wind and Percussion Instruments of the Kazakh National University of Arts.

The Member of Jury in the “Woodwind Instruments” category

Nina Grigorieva (Nur – Sultan, Kazakhstan)

Flute, winner of international and national competitions, Holder of the badges “Cultural Worker” and “Y. Altynsarin”, Associate Professor of the Department of Wind and Percussion Instruments of the Kazakh National University of Arts.

The Member of Jury in the “Woodwind Instruments” category

Category “Fine arts”

Bakhytbek Akazhanulu (Nur – Sultan, Kazakhstan)

Sculptor, Professor of the Department of "Painting and Sculpture" of the Kazakh National University of Arts, “Cultural Worker”.

The Chairman of Jury in the “Fine arts” category

Zhanna Omarova (Nur-Sultan, Kazakhstan)

Stage Designer, Dean of the Art Faculty of the Kazakh National University of Arts.

The Member of Jury in the “Fine arts” category

Claudio Rocca (Florence, Italy)

Professor, Architect, Rector of the Academy of Fine Arts in Florence.

The Member of Jury in the “Fine Arts” category

Arystan Smagulov (Nur – Sultan, Kazakhstan)

Artist – Painter, Member of the Union of Artists of the Republic of Kazakhstan, Senior Lecturer of the Department of "Painting and Sculpture" of the Kazakh National University of Arts.

The Member of Jury in the “Fine Arts” category

Rauza Sultanova (Kazan, Tatarstan)

Head of the Department of Fine and Decorative Arts of the Institute of Language, Literature and Art named after G. Ibragimov of the Academy of Sciences of the Republic of Tatarstan, winner of the Republican prizes named after D. Siraziev and B. Urmanche, honored Artist of the Republic of Tatarstan.

The Member of Jury in the “Fine arts” category

We are using cookies to give you the best experience. You can find out more about which cookies we are using or switch them off in privacy settings.
AcceptPrivacy Settings

GDPR